12434 Lockford Ln Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,712 - $1,475,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,090
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12434 Lockford Ln, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,418,178, approximately $458 per square foot. 12434 Lockford Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Minto Communities Llc
Bought by
Hart Steven M and Hart Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,560
Outstanding Balance
$502,087
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Twineagles Developments Agr Llc
Bought by
Minto Communities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Steven M | $798,200 | Founders Title | |
| Minto Communities Llc | $1,228,605 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Steven M | $638,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,845 | $1,029,623 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,768 | $936,021 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,768 | $850,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,470 | $773,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,838 | $703,246 | $75,000 | $628,246 |
| 2020 | $9,800 | $706,472 | $133,500 | $572,972 |
| 2019 | $9,476 | $678,797 | $133,500 | $545,297 |
| 2018 | $9,234 | $674,639 | $90,000 | $584,639 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $639,992 | $57,000 | $582,992 |
| 2016 | $8,695 | $632,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map