12435 Phelps Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $307,932 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12435 Phelps Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $396,983, approximately $295 per square foot. 12435 Phelps Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Bought by
Mackin Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackin Philip | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $968 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $929 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62,600 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |