Estimated Value: $399,853 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12436 Capulet Ct, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $472,213, approximately $156 per square foot. 12436 Capulet Ct is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Magnolia School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Harold R
Bought by
Reiller William A and Reiller Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,621
Outstanding Balance
$115,148
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Jackson Harold R and Thomas Wilma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,460
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiller William A | $177,121 | Gst | |
| Jackson Harold R | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiller William A | $176,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Harold R | $225,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,340 | $7,160 | $35,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,580 | $6,500 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $0 | $39,780 | $6,180 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $27,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map