1244 Barnum Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $187,045
Studio
--
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Barnum Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $170,348, approximately $118 per square foot. 1244 Barnum Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Gaberseck Joseph R and Gaberseck Louann
Bought by
Gaberseck Joseph R and Gaberseck Louann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaberseck Joseph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,057 | $72,320 | $27,700 | $44,620 |
| 2025 | $2,018 | $72,320 | $27,700 | $44,620 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $72,320 | $27,700 | $44,620 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $72,320 | $27,700 | $44,620 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $72,320 | $27,700 | $44,620 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $72,320 | $27,700 | $44,620 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $72,320 | $27,700 | $44,620 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $54,520 | $9,900 | $44,620 |
| 2018 | $18 | $54,520 | $9,900 | $44,620 |
| 2017 | -- | $54,520 | $9,900 | $44,620 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $54,520 | $9,900 | $44,620 |
| 2015 | $641 | $54,520 | $9,900 | $44,620 |
| 2014 | $641 | $54,520 | $9,900 | $44,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map