Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Wisdom
RE/MAX
(847) 695-8348
2 in this area
631 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $310,000
Won't last long! No work needed here! Great end of cul-de-sac location with deep lot! Freshly painted exterior! Porcelain tile entry! Spacious living room! Separate family room opens to the bright eat-in kitchen with oak cabinetry, newer countertops and sink and sliding glass doors to the patio! Remodeled bath! Freshly painted interior! New A/C! Deep 1 car garage! Close to shopping and transportation! Clean and neutral! Move in ready!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Norma | $135,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fu | |
| Reinberger Constance F | -- | Cti | |
| Levis Frank E | $70,000 | Cti |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Norma | $84,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Sold | $134,900 | -3.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $25,000 | $5,833 | $19,167 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $20,001 | $5,417 | $14,584 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $20,001 | $5,417 | $14,584 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $20,001 | $5,417 | $14,584 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $14,554 | $4,374 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $14,554 | $4,374 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $16,353 | $4,374 | $11,979 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $14,069 | $3,749 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $14,069 | $3,749 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $14,069 | $3,749 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $12,583 | $3,333 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $12,583 | $3,333 | $9,250 |
| 2013 | $3,276 | $12,583 | $3,333 | $9,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Wisdom
RE/MAX
(847) 695-8348
2 in this area
631 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09271048
APN: 06-18-215-017-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.