1244 Cathedral Cir Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Cathedral Cir, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $284,973, approximately $158 per square foot. 1244 Cathedral Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Gunther Jane Lee and Gunther James B
Bought by
Lu Li Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Li Ping | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $26,460 | $5,280 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $24,740 | $5,440 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $19,460 | $5,440 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $17,120 | $5,440 | $11,680 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $15,100 | $4,080 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $872 | $13,100 | $4,080 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $691 | $12,670 | $4,080 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $657 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $657 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $639 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map