Seller's Agent in 2012
Rosetta Hayes-Borders
Tri-County 1st Choice Realty
(614) 374-7872
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $143,000
First Look For Owner Occupants-See A2A remarks. Needs Works. Subject to final management approval of all terms, conditions, and incentives. As Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tri-County 1st Choice Realty License #323119 Listed on: 07/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Ranft
Green Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter John Edward | $53,500 | None Available | |
| Carter Raynard | $40,000 | Peak Title | |
| Real Property Group Inc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Ohio Property Company Llc | $12,000 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Irene J | -- | -- | |
| Madison Harrison S | $28,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Sold | $12,000 | -20.0% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2012 08/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $32,140 | $5,710 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $32,140 | $5,710 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $32,140 | $5,710 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $972 | $18,730 | $3,220 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $18,730 | $3,220 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $999 | $18,730 | $3,220 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $971 | $15,620 | $2,700 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $707 | $15,620 | $2,700 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $642 | $15,620 | $2,700 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $502 | $4,200 | $3,430 | $770 |
| 2015 | $445 | $4,200 | $3,430 | $770 |
| 2014 | $260 | $4,200 | $3,430 | $770 |
| 2013 | $525 | $15,715 | $3,815 | $11,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rosetta Hayes-Borders
Tri-County 1st Choice Realty
(614) 374-7872
28 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Andrew Ranft
Green Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212025464
APN: 010-099432
Ask me questions while you tour the home.