1244 E Basenji St Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,269 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 E Basenji St, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $603,067, approximately $250 per square foot. 1244 E Basenji St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Deshazer Randy L and Deshazer Susan J
Bought by
Randy & Susan Deshazer Trust and Deshazer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Shearer Melinda R and Shearer Louie D
Bought by
Deshazer Randy L and Deshazer Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy & Susan Deshazer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deshazer Randy L | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History