1244 Herring St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $125,013 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Herring St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $143,003, approximately $147 per square foot. 1244 Herring St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Navarrete Rosa Maria
Bought by
Garza Jaime Ignacio and Garza Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Jaime Ignacio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garza Jaime Ignacio | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $90,816 | $11,246 | $79,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $90,816 | $11,246 | $79,570 |
| 2023 | $731 | $69,529 | $11,246 | $58,283 |
| 2022 | $778 | $67,654 | $9,371 | $58,283 |
| 2021 | $814 | $44,372 | $6,248 | $38,124 |
| 2020 | $834 | $44,370 | $6,250 | $38,120 |
| 2019 | $858 | $44,370 | $6,250 | $38,120 |
| 2018 | $311 | $46,120 | $8,000 | $38,120 |
| 2017 | $772 | $43,210 | $8,000 | $35,210 |
| 2016 | $834 | $46,630 | $11,420 | $35,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,630 | $11,420 | $35,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map