1244 Toscano Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $926,530 - $1,211,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,256
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Toscano Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $1,019,633, approximately $313 per square foot. 1244 Toscano Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Metcalf Donald B and Metcalf Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,610
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Donald B | $62,475 | Heartland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metcalf Donald B | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,093 | $825,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,093 | $825,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,093 | $779,491 | $113,459 | $666,032 |
| 2023 | $14,975 | $894,338 | $113,459 | $780,879 |
| 2022 | $11,720 | $720,358 | $99,159 | $621,199 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $77,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $77,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $77,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $77,433 | $77,433 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $77,433 | $77,433 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $77,433 | $77,433 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $77,433 | $77,433 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $74,433 | $74,433 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map