12440 N 84th St Lincoln, NE 68517
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12440 N 84th St, Lincoln, NE 68517 and is currently estimated at $689,285, approximately $295 per square foot. 12440 N 84th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Waverly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Schulz Garry L and Schulz Tammy S
Bought by
Hurt Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,600
Outstanding Balance
$209,492
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$479,793
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurt Jason | $359,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurt Jason | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $556,800 | $134,600 | $422,200 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $473,100 | $134,600 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $459,400 | $134,600 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $361,200 | $90,000 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $361,200 | $90,000 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $341,000 | $81,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $341,000 | $81,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $279,300 | $63,000 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $279,300 | $63,000 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $260,400 | $40,500 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $260,400 | $40,500 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $214,300 | $46,800 | $167,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,300 | $46,800 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map