12440 Rio Ln Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,088
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12440 Rio Ln, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $339,088, approximately $160 per square foot. 12440 Rio Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Heffner Joseph Daniel and Heffner Danielle M
Bought by
Joseph D Heffner Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Heffner Joseph D
Bought by
Joseph D Heffner Trust and Joseph D Heffner Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Heffner Joseph Daniel
Bought by
Heffner Joseph Daniel and Heffner Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Mazerall Mark R and Mazerall Kathleen E
Bought by
Heffner Joseph Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Bought by
Heffner Joseph D Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1984
Bought by
Heffner Joseph D Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1978
Bought by
Heffner Joseph D Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1975
Bought by
Heffner Joseph D Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph D Heffner Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph D Heffner Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Heffner Joseph Daniel | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Heffner Joseph Daniel | $108,500 | Land Title | |
| Heffner Joseph D Living Trust | $34,700 | -- | |
| Heffner Joseph D Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heffner Joseph D Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heffner Joseph D Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heffner Joseph Daniel | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heffner Joseph Daniel | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $77,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $77,740 | $43,140 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $67,360 | $37,900 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $67,360 | $37,900 | $29,460 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $77,790 | $72,640 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $77,790 | $72,640 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $67,640 | $66,320 | $1,320 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $67,640 | $66,320 | $1,320 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $65,250 | $63,160 | $2,090 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $65,250 | $63,160 | $2,090 |
| 2014 | $4,390 | $65,250 | $63,160 | $2,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map