12441 E Zee Bee Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $342,237
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12441 E Zee Bee Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $281,809. 12441 E Zee Bee Rd is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Amy M
Bought by
Christiansen Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Jay | $79,000 | -- | |
| Christiansen Jay | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $321,800 | $17,500 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $321,800 | $17,500 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $142,200 | $14,500 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $74,000 | $14,500 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $681 | $49,700 | $14,500 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $658 | $49,700 | $14,500 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $630 | $49,700 | $14,500 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $637 | $49,700 | $14,500 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $573 | $49,700 | $14,500 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $575 | $49,700 | $14,500 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $561 | $35,500 | $15,500 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $561 | $51,000 | $15,500 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | $548 | $51,000 | $15,500 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map