Estimated Value: $342,000 - $428,508
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,116
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12443 Bates Rd, Irwin, OH 43029 and is currently estimated at $386,127, approximately $123 per square foot. 12443 Bates Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairbanks Elementary School, Fairbanks Middle School, and Fairbanks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Strausbaugh Sarah
Bought by
Strausbaugh Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,354
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Strausbaugh Robert N
Bought by
Strausbaugh Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Strausbaugh Robert
Bought by
Strausbaugh Robert N and Robert N Strausbaugh Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strausbaugh Mary | -- | Attorney | |
| Strausbaugh Sarah | -- | Attorney | |
| Strausbaugh Robert N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strausbaugh Mary | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $131,150 | $16,490 | $114,660 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $116,460 | $14,510 | $101,950 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $116,460 | $14,510 | $101,950 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $116,460 | $14,510 | $101,950 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $87,790 | $11,160 | $76,630 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $87,790 | $11,160 | $76,630 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $87,790 | $11,160 | $76,630 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $54,860 | $8,960 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $54,860 | $8,960 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $54,860 | $8,960 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $47,040 | $8,590 | $38,450 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $47,040 | $8,590 | $38,450 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $47,040 | $8,590 | $38,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map