12443 Prescott St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12443 Prescott St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $214,012, approximately $213 per square foot. 12443 Prescott St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Hartzell Janice E and Hartzell James A
Bought by
Hartzell Janice E and Griffith Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,695
Outstanding Balance
$149,265
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Metallo Laura J and Flynn Cheryl A
Bought by
Hartzell James A and Hartzell Janice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Cynthia and Pemberton Celeste
Bought by
Flynn Cheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |