12445 Destin Loop Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12445 Destin Loop, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $947,367, approximately $350 per square foot. 12445 Destin Loop is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Vanmeter Karen Lynn and Vanmeter Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Vanmeter Revocable Trust and Vanmeter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Rsrc Conservation/Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Vanmeter Karen Lynn and Vanmeter Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanmeter Karen Lynn | $1,179,400 | Allegiant Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanmeter Karen Lynn | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,340 | $758,300 | $171,400 | $586,900 |
| 2024 | $12,002 | $845,100 | $182,500 | $662,600 |
| 2023 | $12,002 | $808,600 | $139,300 | $669,300 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $119,100 | $119,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $113,500 | $113,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $105,100 | $105,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $83,300 | $83,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map