12446 Placida Rd Placida, FL 33946
Placida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $3,162,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
50
Sq Ft
$41,780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12446 Placida Rd, Placida, FL 33946 and is currently estimated at $2,089,009, approximately $41,780 per square foot. 12446 Placida Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Charles Arthur L
Bought by
Arthur Charles Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Charles Sylvia S
Bought by
Charles Arthur L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Charles Arthur L and Charles Sylvia S
Bought by
Charles Arthur L and Charles Sylvia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Walters David H and Walters Susanne M
Bought by
Charles Arthur L and Charles Sylvia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Payne Leo
Bought by
Walters David H and Walters Susanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Charles Family Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Charles Arthur L | -- | Attorney | |
| Charles Arthur L | -- | Attorney | |
| Charles Arthur L | $270,000 | -- | |
| Walters David H | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters David H | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,585 | $1,710,070 | $680,000 | $1,030,070 |
| 2023 | $24,655 | $1,330,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,598 | $1,566,726 | $595,000 | $971,726 |
| 2021 | $19,174 | $1,099,210 | $467,500 | $631,710 |
| 2020 | $17,964 | $1,021,191 | $391,000 | $630,191 |
| 2019 | $18,010 | $1,015,686 | $391,000 | $624,686 |
| 2018 | $12,706 | $791,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,633 | $775,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,619 | $759,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,718 | $754,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,673 | $748,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map