1245 Coble Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated payment $2,096/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Contemporary Architecture
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Soaking Tub
About This Home
Unbelievable cream puff. 3 bedrooms could be 4, 3 full beautiful bathrooms, 2 car garage. Open floor plan with Formal Dining, Living Room and Kitchen. Quality, Quality Quality around every corner. Kitchen with Maple cabinets, granite counters and back splash. Breakfast nook with coffered ceiling and granite window sills. Formal Dining has gorgeous Dining Chandelier that does convey, double tier covered ceiling with lights. Master bedroom with coffered ceiling, sliding doors to park like rear yard. Two walk in closets then enter the one of a kind bathroom. Garden tub and large walk in shower. Newer water softener. . This property is a TURN KEY home. Transferable Home Warranty included.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,126
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Back Yard Fenced
- Few Trees
- Property is zoned PDP, PUD
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 2,149 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
- No Home Owners Association
- Spring Hill Unit 8 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 014 / 0412
- Assessor Parcel Number R32 323 17 5080 0412 0140
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $140,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $136,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $132,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $128,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $125,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $123,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $120,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $118,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $115,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $113,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $112,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $109,844 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $359,900 | -2.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Off Market | $369,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -3.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +263.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Sold | $110,000 | -11.9% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | For Sale | $124,800 | +73.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Sold | $72,000 | -27.3% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $87,000 | Home-Land Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $72,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $5,100 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Sterling Land Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $242,000 | Construction |
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2253364
APN: R32-323-17-5080-0412-0140
- 1241 Persian Ave
- 1245 Bishop Rd
- 1745 Larkin Rd
- 1268 Bishop Rd
- 9791 Horizon Dr Unit 8
- 11001 Spring Hill Dr
- 9744 Horizon Dr
- 1340 Larkin Rd
- 1349 Larkin Rd
- 10100 Vancouver Rd
- 10296 Horizon Dr
- 1170 Barger Ave
- 1495 Bishop Rd
- 10130 Spring Hill Dr
- 1474 Coble Rd
- 1215 Gatewood Ave
- 1150 Bentley Ave
- 0 Gatewood Ave Unit MFRTB8505891
- 9203 Lavina Ln
- 9180 Gillmar St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.