1245 E 17th N Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E 17th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $258,646, approximately $258 per square foot. 1245 E 17th N is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Brown Candace
Bought by
Brown Colton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Outstanding Balance
$137,739
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Rice Jason T
Bought by
Brown Colton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Outstanding Balance
$137,739
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Howells Patrick D and Davis Stasa L
Bought by
Rice Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,719
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Colton | -- | Alliance Title Mtn Home | |
| Brown Colton | -- | Alliance Title Mtn Home | |
| Rice Jason T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Colton | $155,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Jason T | $100,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $232,597 | $56,000 | $176,597 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $231,152 | $49,000 | $182,152 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $219,192 | $38,000 | $181,192 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $209,444 | $34,500 | $174,944 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $155,782 | $28,800 | $126,982 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $121,981 | $24,000 | $97,981 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $104,360 | $24,000 | $80,360 |
| 2018 | $960 | $84,413 | $20,028 | $64,385 |
| 2017 | $856 | $71,991 | $20,028 | $51,963 |
| 2016 | $815 | $67,554 | $20,028 | $47,526 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,986 | $23,562 | $42,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map