1245 E Glenwood Ct Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $348,146 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E Glenwood Ct, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $366,287, approximately $182 per square foot. 1245 E Glenwood Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Powers Theresa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,116
Outstanding Balance
$91,295
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Braxton Meadows Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Theresa B | $241,400 | First Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $38,100 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Theresa B | $193,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $93,140 | $20,160 | $72,980 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $93,140 | $20,160 | $72,980 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $93,140 | $20,160 | $72,980 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $75,530 | $14,700 | $60,830 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $75,530 | $14,700 | $60,830 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $78,680 | $14,700 | $63,980 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $63,880 | $14,350 | $49,530 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $63,880 | $14,350 | $49,530 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $63,880 | $14,350 | $49,530 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $54,570 | $12,250 | $42,320 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $54,570 | $12,250 | $42,320 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $54,570 | $12,250 | $42,320 |
| 2013 | $2,512 | $48,690 | $13,300 | $35,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map