Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Lombardi
RE/MAX
(614) 679-2764
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $413,000
Rehab ready!! Purchase individually or with 4 other properties by the same seller. All 5 properties are: 186 Dakota st, 846 Bellows Ave, 920 Bellows Ave, 606 Townsend Ave and 1245 E Mound St. Seller is motivated to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Choice License #424230 Listed on: 03/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Bethany Williams
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopchek Kyle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Philpot Aklahne | $350,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Weston Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Linn Mark W | $230,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Bako Ojinimi S | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Bako Ojinimi S | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Sterling Income Llc | $12,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Smart Capital Inc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Alonzo E | $99,900 | Foundation | |
| Schottenstein Lewis A | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Pearson Jeff | $33,000 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $36,600 | -- | |
| Cossin Ronnie | $54,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Newton Lawrence B | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Philpot Aklahne | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Linn Mark W | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Alonzo E | $91,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Schottenstein Lewis A | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cossin Ronnie | $43,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $13,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2022 03/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | +52.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $234,900 | +1640.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Sold | $13,500 | +35.0% | $9 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $96,080 | $22,580 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $96,080 | $22,580 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $96,075 | $22,575 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $267 | $77,950 | $1,720 | $76,230 |
| 2021 | $268 | $77,950 | $1,720 | $76,230 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $77,950 | $1,720 | $76,230 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $28,390 | $1,440 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $616 | $4,940 | $1,440 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $973 | $15,650 | $1,440 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $852 | $12,540 | $2,980 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $776 | $12,540 | $2,980 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $778 | $12,540 | $2,980 | $9,560 |
| 2013 | $403 | $13,160 | $3,115 | $10,045 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patrick Lombardi
RE/MAX
(614) 679-2764
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bethany Williams
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Donaus Jefferson
Keller Williams Greater Cols
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anthony Hughey
Century 21 Excellence Realty
V
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Vicki Eisel Starinsky
Today Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Vicki Starinsky
Premier Properties Realty Group OH, LLC
(614) 286-3855
12 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222005792
APN: 010-014572
Ask me questions while you tour the home.