1245 E Mound St Sparta, IL 62286
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
13.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E Mound St, Sparta, IL 62286. 1245 E Mound St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Deutschmann Bernard J
Bought by
Clesson Natalie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Deutschmann Bernard J and Deutschmann Deborah K
Bought by
Deutschmann Bernard J and Deutschmann Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Deutschmann Bernard J and Deutschmann Deborah K
Bought by
Mills Diana G and Deutschmann Janet M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clesson Natalie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deutschmann Bernard J | -- | -- | |
| Mills Diana G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,234 | $34,000 | $2,995 | $31,005 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $31,775 | $2,635 | $29,140 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $32,134 | $2,352 | $29,782 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $28,715 | $1,800 | $26,915 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $28,840 | $1,862 | $26,978 |
| 2017 | $7 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map