$435,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$349 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Single Level Home - Cute 3 Bed, 2 Bath Rancher with a split bedroom design. Large fenced yard with paver patio. New Roof in 2020. New paint and light fixtures throughout the entire home. New flooring in ALL 3 bedrooms and new toilets have been added. Refrigerator included, as well as a New Oven and a New Dishwasher. The garage is insulated and finished.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Patton

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #4671350 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Upchurch

Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC License #SP42280

Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,213

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P86700040030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,213

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Stetson Place
  • Directions: Mullan Avenue, North on Shetland, Right on Stetson
  • Year Built: 1997
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.19
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: RES
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: No
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl: Yes
  • Roof:Comp Shingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Frequency: Annually
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1248.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Level
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Concrete, Frame
  • Exterior Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Construction:Concrete4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: P86700040030
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2213.05
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-45.86%
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Outstanding Balance
$436,939
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Hall Terence T and Hall Jill K
Bought by
Hughes Thomas V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $436,939 FHA
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,213 $365,080 $165,000 $200,080
2024 $2,262 $358,180 $155,250 $202,930
2023 $2,262 $375,430 $172,500 $202,930
2022 $2,532 $409,928 $172,500 $237,428
2021 $2,681 $265,080 $115,000 $150,080
2020 $2,522 $220,390 $90,000 $130,390
2019 $2,566 $202,560 $80,000 $122,560
2018 $2,470 $176,780 $65,000 $111,780
2017 $2,347 $153,720 $48,000 $105,720
2016 $2,263 $140,180 $40,000 $100,180
2015 $1,040 $126,310 $34,000 $92,310
2013 $1,020 $114,760 $31,500 $83,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2421

Coeur d

APN: P86700040030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.