1245 Fairmont Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Fairmont Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $394,302, approximately $335 per square foot. 1245 Fairmont Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Patel Divyesh and Patel Anand
Bought by
Patel Anand and Patel Jigna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,984
Outstanding Balance
$111,964
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Battaglia Martin E and Battaglia Sheila J
Bought by
Patel Divyesh and Patel Anand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,980
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Anand | -- | Cti | |
| Patel Divyesh | $234,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Anand | $228,984 | |
| Closed | Patel Divyesh | $226,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,513 | $36,001 | $11,471 | $24,530 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $27,799 | $9,559 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $27,799 | $9,559 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $27,799 | $9,559 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $21,448 | $6,372 | $15,076 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $22,955 | $6,372 | $16,583 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $25,506 | $6,372 | $19,134 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $18,881 | $5,416 | $13,465 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $18,881 | $5,416 | $13,465 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $18,881 | $5,416 | $13,465 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $16,951 | $4,779 | $12,172 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $16,951 | $4,779 | $12,172 |
| 2013 | $4,403 | $16,951 | $4,779 | $12,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map