1245 Geranium Crescent Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Geranium Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $389,626, approximately $180 per square foot. 1245 Geranium Crescent is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Green Run Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hsng And Urbn Dev
Bought by
Stringfellow Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,751
Outstanding Balance
$98,417
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hsng And Urbn Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub Tr and Bovani Dorothea A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Reid Beulah M
Bought by
Hillier Paul T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringfellow Robert | $145,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hsng And Urbn Dev | $267,360 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $267,360 | -- | |
| Hillier Paul T | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stringfellow Robert | $142,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillier Paul T | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $343,100 | $115,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $321,300 | $110,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $302,900 | $105,000 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $293,600 | $95,000 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $257,500 | $85,000 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $247,400 | $85,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $230,300 | $78,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $230,300 | $78,000 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $227,300 | $75,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $223,300 | $71,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $216,400 | $71,000 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $194,900 | $88,000 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map