1245 Hedden Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $361,857 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Hedden Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $402,964, approximately $228 per square foot. 1245 Hedden Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Borchardt Elizabeth A
Bought by
Borchardt Roberta Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Borchardt Elizabeth A and Borchardt Roberta Jo
Bought by
Borchardt Roberta Jo and Borchardt Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchardt Roberta Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Borchardt Roberta Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $190,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $190,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $190,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $190,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $190,190 | $10,000 | $180,190 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $190,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $184,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $184,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $184,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $184,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $184,140 | $27,200 | $156,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $184,140 | $27,200 | $156,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map