1245 Miracle Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Miracle Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $395,268, approximately $202 per square foot. 1245 Miracle Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Bannerman & Co
Bought by
Larochelle Louise R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larochelle Louise R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larochelle Louise R | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $388,151 | $100,000 | $288,151 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $388,151 | $100,000 | $288,151 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $243,333 | $44,000 | $199,333 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $243,333 | $44,000 | $199,333 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $243,333 | $44,000 | $199,333 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $243,333 | $44,000 | $199,333 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $197,952 | $44,000 | $153,952 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $197,952 | $44,000 | $153,952 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $197,952 | $44,000 | $153,952 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $197,952 | $44,000 | $153,952 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $201,241 | $46,000 | $155,241 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $201,241 | $46,000 | $155,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map