1245 NE 20th Place Gainesville, FL 32609
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 NE 20th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $227,495, approximately $160 per square foot. 1245 NE 20th Place is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including W.A. Metcalfe Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Depuydt Diane H
Bought by
Depuydt Diane H and Diane H Depuydt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Quigley Jennifer A and Linscott Wayne E
Bought by
Depuydt Diane H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Dorfeld Bruckman Cynthia Lee and Bruckman Michael
Bought by
Quigley Jennifer A and Linscott Wayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Bought by
Depuydt Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Bought by
Depuydt Diane H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depuydt Diane H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Depuydt Diane H | $86,000 | All Florida Title Ins Inc | |
| Quigley Jennifer A | $73,000 | -- | |
| Depuydt Diane H | $15,500 | -- | |
| Depuydt Diane H | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depuydt Diane H | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley Jennifer A | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Depuydt Diane H | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $82,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $621 | $80,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $621 | $78,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $607 | $75,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $73,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $72,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $592 | $71,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $69,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $68,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $508 | $66,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $66,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $65,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,400 | $17,000 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map