1245 S Maple Rd Unit 306 Ann Arbor, MI 48103
South Maple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 S Maple Rd Unit 306, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $175,111, approximately $188 per square foot. 1245 S Maple Rd Unit 306 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Dicken Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Reister Kathi L
Bought by
Quenon Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Shaw Peter G
Bought by
Reister Kathi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quenon Christopher W | $68,500 | -- | |
| Reister Kathi L | $52,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |