1245 Sandra Ln Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $447,921 - $525,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Sandra Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $476,230, approximately $181 per square foot. 1245 Sandra Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,658 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $10,658 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $107 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $10,276 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $6,891 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map