1245 Wakefield Dr E Mobile, AL 36695
Millers Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $365,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Wakefield Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $331,468, approximately $125 per square foot. 1245 Wakefield Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Taylor White Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Stewart Charles D and Stewart Policarpa
Bought by
Eubanks James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,136
Outstanding Balance
$50,340
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
The Mitchell Company Inc
Bought by
Stewart Charles D and Vanegas Policarpa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks James M | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Charles D | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubanks James M | $66,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Charles D | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $26,420 | $3,600 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $26,030 | $3,500 | $22,530 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $24,640 | $3,500 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $991 | $21,810 | $3,500 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $944 | $20,830 | $3,500 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $954 | $21,050 | $3,500 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $979 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $978 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,047 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map