12451 W Monument Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $432,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12451 W Monument Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently priced at $432,000, approximately $326 per square foot. 12451 W Monument Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Abbey and Keri
Bought by
Nelson Erick W and Tatham Lina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Hooper Donna E and Hooper Russell D
Bought by
Abbey Richard J and Abbey Keri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,062
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Stanek Karen A
Bought by
Abbey Richard J and Abbey Keri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Stanek Karen A
Bought by
Abbey Richard J and Abbey Keri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Erick W | -- | First American Title | |
| Abbey Richard J | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai | |
| Abbey Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Abbey Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Erick W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbey Richard J | $7,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbey Richard J | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbey Richard J | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,004 | $259,900 | $145,640 | $114,260 |
| 2019 | -- | $237,758 | $130,488 | $107,270 |
| 2018 | -- | $252,754 | $156,334 | $96,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $217,359 | $122,249 | $95,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,377 | $105,957 | $90,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,360 | $73,000 | $91,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,499 | $79,469 | $84,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map