1246 Devon Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78404
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Devon Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404 and is currently estimated at $189,660, approximately $120 per square foot. 1246 Devon Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Baker Middle School, Ray High School, and Incarnate Word Academy-Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Elena Gonzalez and Graciela Smith
Bought by
Lone Star Asset Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Star Asset Solutions Llc | -- | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $167,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $152,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $590 | $138,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $125,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $114,299 | $9,884 | $104,415 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $107,168 | $9,884 | $97,284 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $110,160 | $9,884 | $100,276 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $107,072 | $9,884 | $97,188 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $107,721 | $9,884 | $97,837 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $105,929 | $9,884 | $96,045 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $75,018 | $9,884 | $65,134 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $82,527 | $9,884 | $72,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map