NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1246 Dunad Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $516,995

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2020

Last sale price $275,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,161 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • Views
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2020

LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located home, this well built home features 4 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms completely renovated. FENCE YARD WITH MANGO, LEMON, AVOCADO TREES..., NEW KITCHEN, NEW FLOORS, PLENTY PARKING SPACE, CLOSE TO EVERYTHING, YOU CAN LIVE THERE OR RENTED RIGHT AWAY, NO ASSOCIATION, CLOSE TO EVERYTHING, GREAT FOR INVESTORS OR TO LIVE THERE, EASY TO SHOW, VACANT, USE SHOWING ASSIST.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erika Feliciano

Island Living Realty, LLC License #3204500 Listed on: 06/15/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Josef Barmoha

Alpha International Real Estate LLC License #3377542

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,609

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 9,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,249 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Shed

Schools

  • Hialeah-Miami Lakes High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • No Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Plat No 1 Opa Locka Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-21-21-002-2480

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,609

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,675 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: PLAT NO 1 OPA LOCKA
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1249
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Other
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Lighting, Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Extra Building/Shed
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: PLAT NO 1 OPA LOCKA

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08-21-21-002-2480
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9675
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3609

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2020
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
List Price
$287,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.48%
Current Estimated Value
$491,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.04%
Original Mortgage
$281,325
Outstanding Balance
$250,224
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Dunad Llc
Bought by
Arias Carlos Andres

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Arias Marilyn J
Bought by
Dunad Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Mary Dull I
Bought by
Arias Marilyn J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlos Joseph $275,000 B & A Title Services Corp
Arias Carlos Andres -- None Available
Dunad Llc $30,000 None Available
Arias Marilyn J $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carlos Joseph $281,325
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Sold $275,000 -4.5% $220 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2020 06/15/20 For Sale $287,900 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,004 $266,479 -- --
2024 $5,732 $258,969 -- --
2023 $5,732 $251,427 $0 $0
2022 $5,510 $244,104 $0 $0
2021 $5,479 $236,995 $94,462 $142,533
2020 $5,255 $186,399 $94,462 $91,937
2019 $3,609 $181,485 $98,756 $82,729
2018 $3,242 $166,021 $83,292 $82,729
2017 $2,852 $81,423 $0 $0
2016 $2,653 $74,021 $0 $0
2015 $2,310 $67,292 $0 $0
2014 $2,149 $61,175 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10876111

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 08-2121-002-2480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.