Estimated payment $3,268/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Mountain View
- No HOA
- Fruit Trees
- 2 Fireplaces
- Skylights
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully well-kept East Bench gem, perfectly situated in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. This inviting property is filled with abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the open living spaces. Enjoy the comfort of newer carpet, adding a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a full en-suite bath and a generous walk-in closet for ample storage. Located in a sought-after location, this home provides convenient access to parks, trails, schools, and shopping while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming, light-filled home in a prime location!
Listing Agent
Doug Cary
Century 21 Everest (Centerville) License #6004248 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,353
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Sloped Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,760 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Skylights
- 2 Fireplaces
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- Drapes & Rods
- Blinds
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-101-0009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $480,625 | $165,722 | $314,903 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $268,399 | $91,147 | $177,252 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $260,699 | $90,804 | $169,895 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $278,850 | $74,312 | $204,538 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $379,001 | $79,558 | $299,443 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $321,000 | $68,368 | $252,632 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $291,000 | $58,228 | $232,772 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $280,000 | $54,211 | $225,789 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $234,001 | $54,157 | $179,844 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $113,639 | $25,753 | $87,886 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $111,903 | $25,753 | $86,150 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $111,902 | $25,753 | $86,149 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $560,500 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $560,500 | -5.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Gt Title Services Salt Lake | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Mountain View Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $209,611 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $185,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2140323
APN: 16-101-0009
- 1484 E 3090 N Unit 303
- 1516 E 3090 N Unit 304
- 1472 E 3090 N Unit 302
- 2570 N Mountain Rd
- 2947 N 1250 E
- 3042 N Mountain Rd Unit 217
- 1182 E 3250 N
- 1133 E 2925 N
- 3129 N 1050 E
- 1022 E 3200 N
- 2838 N 1375 E
- 2870 N 1025 E
- 2953 N 975 E
- 2773 N 1175 E
- 2873 N 975 E
- 1155 E 2750 N
- 2730 N 1325 E
- 891 E 3300 N
- 2681 N 1200 E
- 2670 N 1125 E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.