1246 E Knobhill St Springfield, MO 65804
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,394 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 E Knobhill St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $335,599, approximately $174 per square foot. 1246 E Knobhill St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $42,110 | $11,040 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $38,250 | $11,040 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $38,250 | $11,040 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $29,530 | $11,040 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $29,530 | $11,040 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $29,530 | $11,040 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $29,530 | $11,040 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $26,700 | $10,260 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $26,700 | $10,260 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $26,700 | $10,260 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $26,700 | $10,260 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $26,700 | $10,260 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map