1246 E Wilks Ranch Rd Kingman, AR 86409
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $596,540
Studio
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 E Wilks Ranch Rd, Kingman, AR 86409 and is currently estimated at $582,180, approximately $224 per square foot. 1246 E Wilks Ranch Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Mcconnell George E and Mcconnell Brenda
Bought by
Daily Richard and Daily Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Pollock Robert M
Bought by
Mcconnell George E and Mcconnell Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Richard | $580,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Mcconnell George E | $25,000 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,021 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,103 | $47,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $45,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $2,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 |