1246 Eason Waterford, MI 48328
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Eason, Waterford, MI 48328 and is currently estimated at $371,009, approximately $212 per square foot. 1246 Eason is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and Waterford Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Zink Thomas and Zink Carol
Bought by
Zink Cynthia Emanvel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Interstate Advisors Llc and Fabbian Aaron
Bought by
Zink Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Frantz Mark R and Frantz Annette
Bought by
Interstate Td Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Cynthia Emanvel | -- | None Available | |
| Zink Thomas | $93,000 | Fatic | |
| Interstate Td Investments Llc | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |