NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $280,938 - $308,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Welcome home! This is a one of a kind newly remodeled home in North East Baltimore! Move in ready with all the upgrades! Amazing open floor plan with fully finished basement. 4 bedrooms with 2 luxury full bathrooms. Beautiful molding in main level with granite countertops and backsplash. Updated lighting throughout!
Other highlights include a new HVAC system, Hot water heater, Dishwasher, Stove, Microwave and refrigerator Eat in kitchen, a place for parking out back, and a washer and dryer. Close to lots of points of interest like Towson Mall, Belvedere Square, several colleges in the area, minutes from downtown, and shopping centers.
See it before it's gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Romy Singh

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225256580 Listed on: 06/24/2022

Samson Properties

Co-Listed By

Navpreet Kohli

(240) 630-8689 nskre7@gmail.com Samson Properties License #641195

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamia Weaver

(410) 321-1035 tiffany@harrishawkinsandco.com Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co. License #5003355

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,910

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Ground Rent of $108 per year

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 196
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327585237 196

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,910

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-06-24
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Heated
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Tray Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Space For Rooms
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1840
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1840
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 209.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Fencing: Wood
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 92300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 30000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Zoning: R-5
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 108.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13114536
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2910.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327585237 196
  • Tax Lot: 196
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Jamia Weaver
Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$294,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Arlesha Y
Bought by
Ema Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Arlesha Yvette and Anderson Richard Alexander
Bought by
Anderson Arlesha Yvette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Medtart Donald R
Bought by
Anderson Richard A and Anderson Arlesha Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Medtart Betty
Bought by
Fairmount Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Medtart Donald R
Bought by
Anderson Richard A and Anderson Arlesha Y

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Westcott Ashley $260,000 --
Ema Investments Llc $105,000 New Title Company Name
Anderson Arlesha Yvette -- None Available
Anderson Richard A $74,500 --
Fairmount Realty Corp $38,500 --
Anderson Richard A -- --
Medtart Donald R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Westcott Ashley $12,764
Previous Owner Westcott Ashley $255,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $260,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $259,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,873 $164,567 -- --
2024 $2,873 $122,300 $30,000 $92,300
2023 $2,873 $122,300 $30,000 $92,300
2022 $2,886 $122,300 $30,000 $92,300
2021 $2,910 $123,300 $30,000 $93,300
2020 $2,825 $119,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,727 $116,100 $0 $0
2018 $2,655 $112,500 $30,000 $82,500
2017 $2,593 $109,867 $0 $0
2016 $2,932 $107,233 $0 $0
2015 $2,932 $104,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,932 $104,600 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2050394

Bright MLS

APN: 5237-196

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.