1246 Haslett Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $272,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Haslett Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $233,111, approximately $178 per square foot. 1246 Haslett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School, St. Martha School, and Montessori Radmoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Reed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $94,800 | $24,800 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $87,500 | $22,700 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $75,000 | $22,000 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $66,300 | $19,600 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $61,700 | $17,800 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $57,700 | $17,800 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $52,700 | $15,800 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $53,400 | $17,300 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $50,700 | $15,500 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $975 | $47,900 | $13,900 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $975 | $46,900 | $26,344 | $20,556 |
| 2014 | $975 | $45,500 | $19,112 | $26,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map