Seller's Agent in 2026
Betsy Fernandez
RE/MAX TODAY
(970) 201-8714
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $236,011
This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom in 2025. Enjoy peace of mind with brand new plumbing, a new furnace, and a fresh concrete front sidewalk. Inside, you’ll find new life proof vinyl flooring, fresh paint and texture throughout, modern light fixtures, and solid pine doors that add warmth and charm.The kitchen features brand-new upgraded appliances, including a stainless steel fridge and stove, paired with stylish butcher block countertops. The bathroom has been completely redone with a brand-new walk-in shower and fresh, modern finishes. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence, perfect for pets, play, or peaceful outdoor living. The property also includes a well for added water flexibility, and the yard is a blank canvas ready for you to make it your own. In town location provides easy access to the local amenities. Move-in ready and full of character. Come take look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX TODAY Brokerage Phone: 970-874-1004 License #FA100078404 Listed on: 05/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Taylor | $210,000 | Land Title | |
| Johnson Philip | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Travis | $92,100 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Peterson Elsey M | $87,500 | Security Title | |
| Peterson Elsey M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Elsey M | $29,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Taylor | $204,700 | |
| Closed | Morton Taylor | $8,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Travis | $93,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Elsey M | $86,148 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -6.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Price Changed | $233,000 | -4.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $244,000 | -4.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $256,000 | -2.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $261,300 | -1.4% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.5% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -1.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -1.8% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | +258.7% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Sold | $77,777 | -7.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Price Changed | $84,000 | -10.6% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Price Changed | $94,000 | -9.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Price Changed | $104,000 | -12.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $118,500 | +52.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | $77,777 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Sale | $118,500 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $8,314 | $3,125 | $5,189 |
| 2024 | $450 | $6,802 | $2,173 | $4,629 |
| 2023 | $450 | $6,802 | $2,173 | $4,629 |
| 2022 | $486 | $7,536 | $3,128 | $4,408 |
| 2021 | $910 | $7,752 | $3,218 | $4,534 |
| 2020 | $404 | $6,285 | $2,860 | $3,425 |
| 2019 | $400 | $6,285 | $2,860 | $3,425 |
| 2018 | $293 | $4,444 | $2,016 | $2,428 |
| 2017 | $285 | $4,444 | $2,016 | $2,428 |
| 2016 | $256 | $4,383 | $2,229 | $2,154 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,529 | $2,428 | $2,101 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Betsy Fernandez
RE/MAX TODAY
(970) 201-8714
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
PAULA J Zimmerman
RE/MAX
(800) 777-4573
144 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Judy Smith
GRAND JUNCTION AREA REALTOR ASSOC
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20252492
APN: R015477
Ask me questions while you tour the home.