1246 Merrell Rd Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $705,286
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,939
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Merrell Rd, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $590,822, approximately $149 per square foot. 1246 Merrell Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Plottel Virginia and Plottel Philip
Bought by
Adams Angela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,305
Outstanding Balance
$198,102
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Plottel Virginia and Plottel Phillip
Bought by
Plottel Virginia and Adams Angela F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Plottel Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Wall Kevin S and Sand Wall Darlene
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Miller Robert R
Bought by
Darlene Kevin S and Darlene Sand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property