RENTED MAR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $193,246 - $244,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Snow Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Cute 3 bedroom house with 1 bath in a country setting. This home has central heat and air, and a well. The house has been remodeled with new flooring, a new deck, and new kitchen appliances. Tenant would pay all utilities and do the lawncare.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Donna Thornburg

Thornburg & Associates, Inc. Brokerage Email: dthornburg@thornburgrealty.net License #47793 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Donna Thornburg

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-20

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,450
  • Property Available on 2/12/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3735207052680000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-12
  • Security Deposit: 1450
  • Application Fee: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: dthornburg@thornburgrealty.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Other - See Remarks
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 3735207052680000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.71
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Berry Alan R and Berry Beverly J
Bought by
Alan R Berry And Beverly J Berry Family Revoc
Current Estimated Value
$220,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Berry Alan R and Berry Beverly J
Bought by
Alan R Berry And Beverly J Berry Family Revoc and Berry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alan R Berry And Beverly J Berry Family Revoc -- None Listed On Document
Berry Alan R $64,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $908 $173,800 $15,700 $158,100
2024 $908 $173,800 $15,700 $158,100
2023 $873 $100,100 $15,700 $84,400
2022 $696 $100,100 $15,700 $84,400
2021 $696 $100,100 $15,700 $84,400
2020 $696 $100,100 $15,700 $84,400
2019 $696 $100,100 $0 $0
2018 $0 $85,700 $15,200 $70,500
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $570 $0 $0 $0
2015 $591 $85,680 $15,200 $70,480
2014 $591 $98,500 $15,300 $83,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4345769

Canopy MLS

APN: 3735207052680000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.