J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Sprecher
RE/MAX Transitions
(440) 406-7627
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,209 - $101,000
Great township buildable lot. at one time there was a home on the property. Water and electric at the street and have been run to where the house was located at one time. Nice trees Great private township location. Old septic is still on property. No restrictions. Bring your builder. Burnetts in Lagrange was out to do a potability test and seller has receipt of work and test completion. Walk the property at any time,.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Transitions Brokerage Email: janetsprechersold@gmail.com, 440-406-7627 License #425355 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Matthew A | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson George | $60,000 | Craig Mark F | |
| Young Kimberly | $76,300 | None Available | |
| Blackburn James G | -- | None Available | |
| Blackburn Joanne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Matthew A | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $100,000 | -19.9% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | +108.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Sold | $60,000 | -29.3% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,257 | $28,319 | $28,319 | -- |
| 2023 | $988 | $20,087 | $20,087 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $20,087 | $20,087 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $20,087 | $20,087 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $26,680 | $17,760 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $843 | $26,680 | $17,760 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $854 | $26,680 | $17,760 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $777 | $25,570 | $16,770 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $790 | $25,570 | $16,770 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $791 | $25,570 | $16,770 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $836 | $26,220 | $17,200 | $9,020 |
| 2013 | $810 | $26,220 | $17,200 | $9,020 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Sprecher
RE/MAX Transitions
(440) 406-7627
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5133649
APN: 09-00-061-000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.