12468 State Road Cc Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $204,961
Studio
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12468 State Road Cc, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $177,320, approximately $197 per square foot. 12468 State Road Cc is a home with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School, Twin City Christian Academy, and St. Pius X Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Lenna A Buscher A and Lenna Arthur H
Bought by
Qualified Joint Spousal Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Buscher Arthur H and Buscher Lenna A
Bought by
Buscher Lenna A and Buscher Arthur H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified Joint Spousal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buscher Lenna A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $12,200 | $7,500 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $763 | $11,900 | $7,500 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $763 | $11,900 | $7,500 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $762 | $11,900 | $7,500 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $761 | $11,900 | $7,500 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $734 | $11,200 | $7,100 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $15,800 | $7,100 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $25,500 | $7,100 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $25,500 | $7,100 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $23,900 | $7,100 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $23,900 | $7,100 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $23,600 | $7,000 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map