Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Hippler
JD Hippler Real Estate
(314) 496-4777
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $105,000
This home is located at 1247 Ashford Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 since 29 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $100,990, approximately $110 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 1247 Ashford Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Grace Chapel Lutheran School, and St. Louis Unified School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2004027203 Listed on: 07/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maracoli Properties Llc | -- | Regency Title Group | |
| Aaa Approved Llc | -- | Regency Title Group | |
| Nguyen Donna | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,681 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Vincent | $105,000 | Equity Land Title | |
| 314 Investments Llc | $63,100 | Mo Kan Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $76,725 | None Available | |
| Smith Marcus J | $76,400 | -- | |
| Smith Marcus J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maracoli Properties Llc | $79,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Vincent | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 314 Investments Llc | $64,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marcus J | $74,108 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | +6.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $93,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $93,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $19,900 | $2,740 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $18,190 | $2,740 | $15,450 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $18,190 | $2,740 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $12,300 | $1,960 | $10,340 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $12,300 | $1,960 | $10,340 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $9,870 | $2,360 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $9,870 | $2,360 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $8,650 | $860 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $8,650 | $860 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $10,000 | $1,620 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $10,000 | $1,620 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $9,080 | $2,050 | $7,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Hippler
JD Hippler Real Estate
(314) 496-4777
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Kittner
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 503-4937
19 in this area
777 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25052288
APN: 11F-62-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.