1247 Beacon St Unit 2 Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1816224
Text or call: (224) 505 - 8171
Email:
This private bedroom is located in a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment. All common spaces—including the living room, dining area, kitchen, and both bathrooms—are furnished and frequently professionally cleaned included with rent.
The unit also features a large private deck and an office space, perfect for studying or hanging out with friends.
Located just a short walk from public transportation and the lively Coolidge Corner area, this apartment offers convenient accessibility to campus, local shops, and restaurants.
Exclusively for students, this unit fosters a community-focused living environment ideal for those seeking affordable housing and like-minded roommates.
Included with rent:
Bi-weekly cleanings of all common spaces
All utilities
Wifi
Furnished common spaces
Contact us to learn more about bedroom furnishing and pre-ordering kitchen and bedding essentials
Interested in rooming with friends? Contact us to learn which other bedrooms in this unit are still available.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Rent | $6,200 | +6.9% | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Rent | $5,800 | -6.5% | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Off Market | $6,200 | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Off Market | $6,200 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Rent | $5,800 | -6.5% | -- |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Rent | $6,200 | -- | -- |
- 1253 Beacon St Unit C3
- 50 Longwood Ave Unit 712
- 50 Longwood Ave Unit 718
- 97 Sewall Ave Unit 5
- 135 Saint Paul St Unit 5
- 60 Longwood Ave Unit 408
- 60 Longwood Ave Unit 508
- 56 Marshal St Unit 1
- 45 Longwood Ave Unit 707
- 63 Longwood Ave Unit 2
- 216 St Paul Unit 502
- 77 Parkman St Unit 4
- 20 John St Unit 3
- 14 Marshal St Unit 1
- 7 Parkman St Unit 1
- 80 Browne St Unit 2
- 7 Stetson St
- 65 Francis St Unit A
- 36a St Paul St Unit 1
- 36 Saint Paul St Unit B
- 1247 Beacon St
- 1247 Beacon St
- 1247 Beacon St Unit 1253 - A3
- 1247 Beacon St
- 1253 Beacon St Unit SI FL1-ID1237926P
- 1253 Beacon St Unit A3
- 1253 Beacon St Unit C4
- 1253 Beacon St Unit B4
- 1253 Beacon St Unit SI FL1-ID1237986P
- 1253 Beacon St Unit SI FL1-ID1237928P
- 150 Saint Paul St Unit 202
- 1265 Beacon St Unit 603
- 150 Saint Paul St Unit 106
- 1232 Beacon St Unit 3
- 153 Saint Paul St
- 153 Saint Paul St Unit 1243 - 8
- 153 Saint Paul St
- 1204 Beacon St
- 1223 Beacon St
- 12 James St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.