1247 Hampton Ct Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Hampton Ct, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $273,526, approximately $121 per square foot. 1247 Hampton Ct is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Henry Mayfield Elementary School, Slidell Junior High School, and Slidell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2024 | $593 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2023 | $616 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2022 | $68,121 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2021 | $680 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2020 | $677 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2015 | $743 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2014 | $729 | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,908 | $2,090 | $9,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map