1247 N 690 E Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 N 690 E, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $479,968, approximately $169 per square foot. 1247 N 690 E is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Middle Canyon Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Gonzales Manuel and Gonzales Patsy
Bought by
Gonzales Manuel E and Gonzales Patsy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Lyon Teddy G and Lyon Louanne
Bought by
Gonzales Manuel and Gonzales Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,013
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,955
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Manuel E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Manuel | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Manuel | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $521,471 | $112,500 | $408,971 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $288,176 | $61,875 | $226,301 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $300,516 | $58,915 | $241,601 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $302,043 | $59,641 | $242,402 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $210,319 | $23,856 | $186,463 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $346,074 | $43,375 | $302,699 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $331,660 | $43,375 | $288,285 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $289,309 | $45,000 | $244,309 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $281,055 | $30,000 | $251,055 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $136,570 | $16,500 | $120,070 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $119,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map