1247 Timberline Rd Sorento, IL 62086
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $387,157
Studio
--
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Timberline Rd, Sorento, IL 62086 and is currently estimated at $299,719, approximately $105 per square foot. 1247 Timberline Rd is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Mcevers Michael A and Mcevers Tracy L
Bought by
Mcevers Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,402,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,353,041
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,053,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Mcevers Kelli and Meadows Kelli M
Bought by
Mcevers Martin T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcevers Michael A | -- | Highland Community Title | |
| Mcevers Martin T | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcevers Michael A | $1,402,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,889 | $94,282 | $7,415 | $86,867 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $94,227 | $7,360 | $86,867 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $89,153 | $6,976 | $82,177 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $74,772 | $6,882 | $67,890 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $74,729 | $6,839 | $67,890 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $74,692 | $6,802 | $67,890 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $74,675 | $6,785 | $67,890 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $74,544 | $6,654 | $67,890 |
| 2015 | $5,608 | $74,544 | $6,654 | $67,890 |
| 2013 | $545 | $72,233 | $5,435 | $66,798 |
| 2011 | $3,155 | $72,464 | $5,666 | $66,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map